Past Performances

Celebrating over

Years of Community Performances

2021 – 2022

09/11 Mads Tolling and the Mads Men
(bonus concert)

10/6 The Tom Daugherty Orchestra
(1940s)

10/18 Blue Suede Shoes – Elvis Bash
(1950s)

03/14 Sail On – Beach Boys Tribute

05/24 Jim Witter – The Piano Men

2020 – 2021

 

2019 – 2020

Season Cancelled Due To Pandemic

09/14 Shades of Buble’

10/21 University of Dayton Faculty Brass Quintet

03/8 Tajci

05/18 Mads Tolling and the Mads Men (rescheduled  for 9/11/21 due to pandemic)

2018 – 2019

09/17 Tonic Sol-fa

10/18 Thomas Pandolfi

03/20 The Wonderful Wizard of Song

05/22 Dave Bennett “Rockin’ the 50’s”

2017 – 2018

09/14 The Texas Tenors

10/17 Pavlo

03/22 Duo Baldo

05/22 Daniel & Heather Narducci

2016 – 2017

09/27 Let’s Hang On

10/16 Hal Melia Quartet

03/21 Helen Welch

05/23 The Phat Pack

2015 – 2016

09/21 The Lettermen

10/18 Bay Street Brassworks

03/22 David Osborne Trio, pianist

05/23 Tom Daugherty Orchestra (Glenn Miller)

2014 – 2015

09/23 Franc D’Ambrosio, tenor

10/19 High Street Stompers

03/29 Ohio State Men’s & Women’s Glee Clubs

05/18 The Diamonds

2013 – 2014

09/23 Tonic Sol Fa, Acapella

10/24  Jim McCutcheon & Mark Twehues, guitar & oboe

03/23 Elisabeth Von Trapp

05/24 John Davidson

2012- 2013

09/18 The Four Aces

10/18 Dwight Lenox & The Lenox Ave. Express

03/23 Livingston Taylor

05/08 The Pridinoff Duo, Piano

2011 – 2012

09/26 Four Freshmen

10/13 Sean Jones

03/21 Mac Frampton, Piano

05/14 Jim Curry, John Denver Tribute

2010 – 2011

09/28 Barbra & Frank

10/28 The New Christy Minstrels

03/22 Daniel Narducci, Baritone

05/16 Pavlo, Guitar

2009 – 2010

10/04 Red Hot Hollywood

10/29 Rudolf Budginas, Piano

03/24 Hunt Family Fiddlers

05/19 Daniel Rodriquez

2008 – 2009

10/30 A Tribute to Benny Goodman & Peggy Lee

12/02 4 Score Christmas Swing

03/12 Wholly Brass

04/08 Side Street Strutters

2007 – 2008

10/04 On Broadway

11/14 Limeliters

04/01 Quattrocelli

05/19 A Tribute to the Beatles

2006 – 2007

09/19 Alpin Hong, Piano

10/02 Purrin on the Hitz

11/02 Bay Street Brassworks

03/04 Time for Three

2005 – 2006

09/26 Russian Chorus

10/23 Hector Olivero

02/13 Newstead Trio

03/13 Pied Pipers

2004 – 2005

09/20 Glenn Miller Orchestra

10/17 Westwind Brass

03/17 Robert Sims, Baritone

04/17 Rhythm in Shoes

2003 – 2004

10/04 Overholt & Velta

01/21 Anthony & Joseph Paratore Duo, Piano

03/29 I Get a Kick Out of Cole

03/01 Richard Smith & Julie Adams

05/12 Wood Tea Co.

2002 – 2003

10/03 Three Hits and a Miss

11/03 Southern Fried Jazz Band

12/01 Mr. Jack Daniel’s Original Silver Cornet Band

04/27 Cantus

2001 – 2002

10/09 Pasadena Roof Orchestra

10/16 Allison England

03/05 Alborada

03/19 Jury’s Irish Cabaret

04/01 Carol Wincenc & Jessica Zhou

2000 – 2001

10/19 Yoon & Min Kwan (Piano & Violin Duo)

10/29 Rodnick Dixon (Tenor)

12/15 Paragon Ragtime Christmas Orchestra

01/25 Zuill Bailey & Simone Dianerstein

04/02 I Love New York & The Lights of Broadway

1999 – 2000

10/16 Side Street Strutters

11/16 Joe Burgstaller

01/24 The Brothers Four

02/27 Chinese Golden Dragon Acrobats

03/31 Quartetto Gelato

1998 – 1999

10/15 New York Theatre Ballet

11/10 Joe Trio

03/07 Boston Brass

03/26 River City Brass Band

1997 – 1998

09/27 Hungarian Gypsy Orchestra

11/01 Alan Chow & Jubilant Sykes

01/19 Michael Maquire & Debbie Gravitte

04/21 Hector Olivera

1996 – 1997

10/23 Aspen Wind Quintet

12/01 New Romberg Orchestra (also matinee)

03/09 Sounds of Wales (Male Chorus of Wales)

04/22 Lainie Nelson, Soprano (White Cliffs of Dover, WWII songs)

1995 – 1996

10/20 Epic Band Quintet

11/18 Brenda Boozer, Lyric Soprano & Actress

02/05 Zabava (Russian Folk Ballet)

03/25 Riverboat Ragtime Revue

04/17 John Bayless, Piano

1994 – 1995

11/01 Hungarian Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra

11/29 Moscow Boys Choir

02/06 Markham & Broadway, Piano Duo

04/17 America’s Brass Band (Civil War)

1993 – 1994

10/08 Dance Thru Time

12/03 Tony Sandler

01/24 Toccatas & Flourishes

03/25 Broadway Celebration

1992 – 1993

10/24 Shanghai Acrobats & Dance Co.

11/11 Robert Bonfiglio Ensemble

01/27 Odyssey Chamber Players (also matinee)

03/05 Moscow Balalalikas

1991 – 1992

10/29 Strecher & Horovitz, Duo Pianists

12/09 Swingle Singers (England)

02/25 Gathering of the Clans (Scotland)

04/26 Empire Brass Quintet